Compare / Lava Blaze Duo 3 vs Virat V1 Pro
Lava Blaze Duo 3 vs Virat V1 Pro
A side-by-side comparison of the Lava Blaze Duo 3 and the Virat V1 Pro, covering display, chipset, memory, camera, battery and build.


Overview
Specifications
Lava Blaze Duo 3
- Technology
- GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G
- 2G bands
- GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
- 3G bands
- HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1900 / 2100
- 4G bands
- 1, 3, 5, 8, 28, 40, 41
- 5G bands
- 1, 3, 5, 8, 28, 40, 41, 77, 78 SA/NSA
- Speed
- HSPA, LTE, 5G
Virat V1 Pro
- Technology
- GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G
- 2G bands
- GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
- 3G bands
- HSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100
- 4G bands
- LTE
- 5G bands
- SA/NSA
- Speed
- HSPA, LTE, 5G
Lava Blaze Duo 3
- Announced
- 2026, January 19
- Status
- Available. Released 2026, January 19
Virat V1 Pro
- Announced
- 2026, August 24
- Status
- Available. Released 2026, August 24
Lava Blaze Duo 3
- Dimensions
- 163.2 x 76.1 x 7.6 mm (6.43 x 3.00 x 0.30 in)
- Weight
- 181 g (6.38 oz)
- SIM
Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM
IP64 dust tight and water resistant (water splashes)
Virat V1 Pro
- Dimensions
- 168.3 x 77.6 x 8.7 mm (6.63 x 3.06 x 0.34 in)
- Weight
- 207 g (7.30 oz)
- SIM
Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM
IP64 dust tight and water resistant (water splashes)
Lava Blaze Duo 3
- Type
- AMOLED, 120Hz
- Size
- 6.67 inches, 107.4 cm2 (~86.5% screen-to-body ratio)
- Resolution
1080 x 2400 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~395 ppi density)
Secondary display on the back:
AMOLED, 1.6 inches, 320 x 360 pixels
Virat V1 Pro
- Type
- IPS LCD, 120Hz
- Size
- 6.75 inches, 110.0 cm2 (~84.2% screen-to-body ratio)
- Resolution
- 720 x 1600 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~260 ppi density)
Lava Blaze Duo 3
- OS
- Android 15, planned upgrade to Android 16
- Chipset
- Mediatek Dimensity 7060 (6 nm)
- CPU
- Octa-core (2x2.6 GHz Cortex-A78 & 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
- GPU
- IMG BXM-8-256
Virat V1 Pro
- OS
- Android 16
- Chipset
- Unisoc T8200 (6 nm)
- CPU
- Octa-core (2x2.3 GHz Cortex-A76 & 6x2.1 GHz Cortex-A55)
- GPU
- Mali-G57 MC2
Lava Blaze Duo 3
- Card slot
- microSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)
- Internal
128GB 6GB RAM
UFS 3.1
Virat V1 Pro
- Card slot
- microSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)
- Internal
- 128GB 6GB RAM
Lava Blaze Duo 3
- Dual
50 MP, (wide), PDAF
Auxiliary lens
- Features
- LED flash, panorama
- Video
- 1440p@30fps, 1080p@30fps
Virat V1 Pro
- Single
- 50 MP, AF
- Features
- LED flash, HDR, panorama
- Video
- 1080p@30fps
Lava Blaze Duo 3
- Single
- 8 MP, (wide)
- Video
- Yes
Virat V1 Pro
- Single
- 8 MP
- Video
- Yes
Lava Blaze Duo 3
- Loudspeaker
- Yes, with stereo speakers
- 3.5mm jack
- No
Virat V1 Pro
- Loudspeaker
- Yes
- 3.5mm jack
- Yes
Lava Blaze Duo 3
- WLAN
- Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n/ac, dual-band
- Bluetooth
- 5.2, A2DP, LE
- Positioning
- GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, QZSS
- NFC
- No
- Infrared port
- Yes
- Radio
- Unspecified
- USB
- USB Type-C 2.0, OTG
Virat V1 Pro
- WLAN
- Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n/ac
- Bluetooth
- 5.4, A2DP, LE
- Positioning
- GPS, GLONASS
- NFC
- No
- Infrared port
- Yes
- Radio
- FM radio
- USB
- USB Type-C 2.0, OTG
Lava Blaze Duo 3
- Sensors
- Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass
Virat V1 Pro
- Sensors
- Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass
Lava Blaze Duo 3
- Type
- Li-Po 5000 mAh
- Charging
- 33W wired, 50% in 35 min
Virat V1 Pro
- Type
- Li-Ion 6000 mAh
- Charging
- 18W wired
Lava Blaze Duo 3
- Colors
- Imperial Gold, Moonlight Black
- Price
- About 160 EUR
Virat V1 Pro
- Colors
- Sikkim Midnight, Spiti Frost, Lilac (Bold N4 Pro only)
- Price
- About 140 EUR
How the Lava Blaze Duo 3 and Virat V1 Pro differ
- The Virat V1 Pro has a larger battery, 6000 mAh against 5000 mAh on the Lava Blaze Duo 3.
- The Virat V1 Pro has the bigger screen, 6.75 inches against 6.67 inches.
- The Virat V1 Pro is the newer of the two, released in July 2026.